Directors

recruitment council

Abby Quammen
Rush Council
Ashton Libel
Rush Council
Grace Belcher
Rush Council
Lily McCoy
Rush Council
Marian Turnipseed
Rush Council
Mary Beth Sanders
Rush Council

freshmen recruitment team

Abby Terrell
Anna Kate Cavnar
Annabelle Brewer
Lacey Walker
Lauren Bingham
Lucy Tucker

chapter wellness directors

Miller Widemire
Leah Varnell
Chaplain
Addison Powell
Director of Health & Wellness
Olivia Ives
Director of Professional Development 
Cline Smith
Compassion Chair
Grace Eber
Assistant Director of Ritual 
Emma Tosney
Director of Ritual 
Kait O'Donnell
Assistant Director Health & Wellness Chair
Libby Kelly
Personal Development Chair
Ellie Jones
Compassion Chair
Olivia Alacron
Assistant Director of Professional Development 

academic excellence directors

Anna Brooks Allen
Director of Academic Affairs
Lanie Pray
Academic Team
Mallie Claire Alfano
Academic Team
Olivia Ricche
Director of Academic Achievement
Maggie Logan
Assistant Director of Academic Achievement
Sally Gamble
Director of Academic Enrichment
Rebecca Wilson
Academic Team
Merrill Bettis
Assistant Director of Academic Enrichment
Maya Schrof
Assistant Director of Academic Enrichment
Sydney Crowe
Scholarship Committee 

operation directors

Brannon Guffee
Director of Alumni Development 
Margaret Grayce Joyce
Director of Chapter History
Mary Katherine Mormon
Director of Retention
Priya Nangia
Director of Alumni Relations

new member directors

Emma Isbell
Director of Technology
Helen Babb
Director of Communications Director
Brina Harden
Director of New Member Programming  
Ellie Slawson
Director of New Member Experience 
Mary Catherine Dulaney
Co-Director of Care for
the Flock
Aliee Reed
Director of Big/Little 
Mary James Bridges
Director of New Member Ritual 
Sara Frances Berte
Co-Director of Care for
the Flock

property directors

Ellen Richardson
Director of
Senior Nutrition 
Katherine Moore
Co-Director of
Junior Nutrition 
Anna Leigh Bruner
Co-Director of
Junior Nutrition 
Audrey Colabrese
Assistant Director of Nutrition 
Mary Grace Schiller
 Director of Nutrition 
Melina Taddei
Co-Director of Sophomore Nutrition 
Bailey Brophy
Co-Director of Sophomore Nutrition 
Natalie Vizzina
 Director of Sustainability  
Mary Brett Robinson
 Assistant Director of Sustainability  
Mary Margaret Drews
 Assistant Director of Sustainability  

event planning directors

Gracie Stockard
Swap Chair
Emma Unfried
Co- Director of Social Events
Celia Simpson
Director of Special Events
McCain Foster
Co-Director of Social Events
Payton Denson
Director of Event Planning

marketing directors

Emily Roach
Director of Social Media 
Lindsay Gordon
Director of Photography 
Molly St. Claire
 Director of Videography
Avery Herr
Director of
Merchandise 
Hannah English
Director of Internal Communication  
Alex Thompson
Director of Signs
Saylor Cuzzort
 Director of Publications
Sophie Biglane
Director of Event Design 
Signs Committee:
Emily Beckett, Camilee Downey, Caroline Gilroy, Sully Smith 

philanthropy directors

Annamarye Morgan
Co- Director of
Community Service
Claire Yates
Co- Director of
Community Service
Clara Blevins
Co- Director of
Community Service
Sarah Kate Sheridan
Co- Director of
Community Service
Izzy Michaud
Director of   Fundraising  
Rachel Taylor
Assistant Director of   Fundraising  
Aubrey Carroll
Assistant Director of   Fundraising  
Meisi Jacobs
Director of Community Engagement 
Bella Powell
Assistant Director of
Community Engagement 

members experience directors

Haden Powell
Director of Sisterhood 
Anne Stewart 
Co-Director of Junior Experience 
Sarah Hydinger 
Director of Senior Experience
Madison Chapman
Co-Director of Sophomore Experience

campus relations directors

Patsy Elder
Co- Director of Junior Experience 
Callie Tomlinson
Co-Director of Sophomore Experience 
Sarah Mason Avery  
Co-Director of Leadership
Betsy Chambers 
Co-Director of Leadership
Emily Henderson 
Director of Activities
Leanna Todd
Assistant Director of Activities 
Olivia Davis
Director of Involvement
Allie Songy
Director of Intramurals
Lexi Crowe
Director of Records
Emma Grace Trammell
Panhellenic Delegate
Madison Moore
Junior Panhellenic Delegate
Jillian Keegan
Assistant Director of Homecoming 
Kiley Lonnquist 
Homecoming Chair
Maddie Petit
Homecoming Chair
Nicole Plaia
Homecoming Chair

diversity equity and inclusion directors

Claire Wallerick
Assistant Director of DEI
Emily Wurdack
 DEI Committee 
Reina Parker
 DEI Committee 
Maria Evola
 DEI Committee 
Brina Harden 
 DEI Committee 

finance director

Holly Kullman
Finance Assistant